Select a Team

  • 8th Grade Boys Basketball

    2018 - 2019

Team Schedule

print
Dec
11
Away
Away

Red & White

League
Versus
St. Anne's
Dec
12
Away
Away

Black & Gray

League
Versus
Graland Country Day
Graland Country Day
Dec
19
Away
Away

Red & Black

League
Versus
Stanley British Primary
Stanley British Primary
Jan
09
Away
Away

Gray & White

League
Versus
Kent Denver
Jan
11
Home
Home
Scrimmage

White, Red, Black, Gray

League
Versus
Scrimmage
Athletic Center Field House - East Court - 1
Jan
15
Away
Away

Red & Gray

League
Versus
St. Mary's Academy
St. Mary's Academy
Jan
16
Away
Away

Black & White

League
Versus
Golden View Classical Academy
Gold Crown Fieldhouse
Jan
18
Home
Home
Scrimmage

White, Red, Black, Gray

League
Versus
Scrimmage
Athletic Center Field House - East Court - 1
Jan
25
Away
Away

Black & White

League
Versus
Denver Christian Middle School
Denver Christian High School
Jan
31
Away
Away

Black & Gray

League
Versus
St. Anne's
Feb
01
Home
Home

White, Red, Black, Gray

League
Versus
Scrimmage
Athletic Center Field House - East Court - 1
Feb
04
Away
Away
League
Versus
Bethlehem Lutheran
Bethlehem Lutheran
Feb
06
Away
Away
Cancelled

Red & Gray

League
Versus
Golden View Classical Academy
Gold Crown Fieldhouse
Feb
08
Home
Home
Scrimmage

White, Red, Black, Gray

League
Versus
Scrimmage
Athletic Center Field House - East Court - 1
Feb
13
Home
Home

Red & Gray

League
Versus
Golden View Classical Academy
Athletic Center Field House - East Court - 1
Feb
19
Home
Home
League
Versus
Bethlehem Lutheran
Athletic Center - West Gym - 2
Feb
20
Home
Home

Red & White

League
Versus
Kent Denver
Athletic Center Field House - West Court - 2

Team Coaches

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0

Roster

  • Frank, Ethan '23

  • Frankum, Davis '23

  • Gastis, Lee '23

  • Giordano, Anthony (T.J.) '23

  • Goldstein, Ezra '23

  • Kay, Evan '23

  • Koclanes, George (Andrew) '23

  • Link, Charles (Charlie) '23

  • McPeek, Teodor (Teddy) '23

  • Mills, Spencer '23

  • Oertel, John (Buzz) '23

  • Perkins, Grayson (Gray) '23

  • Rockmore, Benjamin (Ben) '23

  • Schaper, Maxwell (Max) '23

  • Schumacher, Calvin '23

  • Silverman-Joseph, Desmond (Desi) '23

  • Smart, Andrew '23

  • Sohn, Noah '23

  • Stull, Asher '23

  • Timmers, John (J.T.) '23

  • Walker, Aron '23

Colorado Academy
3800 South Pierce Street
Denver, Colorado 80235
303-986-1501
info@coloradoacademy.org
Directions

Translate Page